Powered by MOMENTUM MEDIA
realestatebusiness logo

Website Notifications

Get notifications in real-time for staying up to date with content that matters to you.

Unveiling the full list of finalists for REB’s Women in Real Estate Awards 2020

18 November 2020 Reporter
Women in Real Estate Awards 2020

REB is pleased to reveal the final tranche of finalists for the Women in Real Estate Awards 2020.

REB can now reveal the finalists for the Women in Real Estate Awards 2020 across the remaining categories: BDM of the Year – Property Management, Coach of the Year, Buyer’s Agent of the Year, Office Administrator of the Year, Newcomer of the Year, Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan, Property Manager of the Year – Regional, Rising Star, Sales Agent of the Year – Regional, Supporting Professional of the Year, Diversity Office of the Year, Diversity Boutique Independent of the Year – 3 or less offices, and Wellness Initiative of the Year.

It comes after a previous announcement revealed the finalists across the category of Innovator of the Year – Individual.

On Monday, we had revealed the finalists across these categories: Principal of the Year – Metropolitan, Principal of the Year – Regional, and Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Advertisement
Advertisement

Commenting on the reveal, REB news editor Grace Ormsby said this year’s strong list of finalists showcases the calibre of women who are working within the Australian real estate industry.

Praising all of the women who put themselves forward for the awards program, Ms Ormsby said inclusion as a finalist is an achievement in itself, especially given the tough headwinds that have faced the industry as a whole for much of 2020.

“On behalf of the entire team here at REB, we want to wish all finalists the best of luck heading into the live-streamed awards ceremony on Friday, 11 December,” she commented.

“We can’t wait to celebrate all of the amazing women who make real estate such a fantastic profession to be a part of.”

BDM of the Year – Property Management
Jamie-Lee Billerwell, Code Property Group
Penny Costa, Ray White Oakleigh
Rachel Fowler, Sanders Property Agents
Alexandra Gonsalves, Coronis
Rachel Hutchinson, First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
April Memorey, Ray White Nolan & Iken

Coach of the Year
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Enessa Liakhova, First National North Western

Buyer’s Agent of the Year
Amanda Gould, Highspec Properties
Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers
Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments
Zeina Ryan, Future Habitat
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency
Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Office Administrator of the Year
Jenna Baker, Key2 Property
Leonie Baumer, New Stage Property
Amanda Blackman, First National Real Estate Mudgee
Kayla Bowerman, Raine & Horne Essendon
Catherine Rogers, Philip Webb Real Estate
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Julie Lunt, Facey Property
Skye Keskinen, Code Property Group
Shaneah McDowell, Shelter Real Estate
Tegan Pink, Key 2 Sale

Newcomer of the Year
Georgina (George) Goldsworthy, One Buyers Agency
Isabella Kou, Woodards Real Estate Blackburn
Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan
Isabel Da Silva, Letterbox Realty
Casey Healey, Century 21 Novocastrian
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Tina Jin, Marshall White
Rebecca Kleiner, LJ Hooker Bondi Junction Charing Cross
Anna Molinaro, OBrien Real Estate
Nadia Popovski, All Residential Real Estate
Maria Scholes, McGrath Estate Agents Blackburn & Box Hill
Ashlee Sciberras, Reliance Real Estate Melton
Hannah Tatam, Warwick Williams Real Estate

Property Manager of the Year – Regional
Kathy Gasparotto, Code Property Group
Rachel Hutchinson, First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
Terri Keskinen, Code Property Group
Edwina Smith, Signature Properties Mudgee
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Elise Thomas, McGrath Estate Agents
Lisa Warren, Code Property Group

Rising Star
Katherine Di Natale, Network Pacific
Regina Hong, Richard Matthews Real Estate
Paige Oliver, Nidus Group Real Estate
Nicole Polley, Polley’s Realty and Consulting
Jennifer Rainbow, McGrath Estate Agents
Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional
Cathy Baker, Belle Property Central Coast
Kirsten Benton, King & Heath First National Real Estate
Kimberley Burke, Wiseberry Heritage Real Estate
Leanne Druery, RE/MAX Results
Lisa Horvat, Ballarat Property Group
Alison Rogers, EIS Property Sales
Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate
Tara Torkkola, First National Real Estate Byron
Alisa Wythes, Wythes Real Estate

Supporting Professional of the Year
Amber Farthing, New Stage Property
Shaye Haasbroek, McGrath Rockhampton & Capricorn Coast
Renae Hayek, Kollosche
Lavinia Haverfield, Wythes Real Estate
Carolyn Gazzard, Key 2 Sale
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Catherine Rogers, Philip Webb Real Estate
Kathy Taylor, Code Property Group
Sarah Wheeler, Wiseberry Heritage Real Estate

Diversity Office of the Year
First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
Professionals Stirling Clark

Diversity Boutique Independent of the Year – 3 or less offices
Letterbox Realty
Polley’s Realty and Consulting

Wellness Initiative of the Year
Key2 Property
Kollosche

To find out more about the Women in Real Estate Awards 2020, click here.

You can also register for the live stream here

Unveiling the full list of finalists for REB’s Women in Real Estate Awards 2020
WiRE Awards 2020 reb
lawyersweekly logo
FROM THE WEB
Recommended by Spike Native Network
Do you have an industry update?
REAL ESTATE BUSINESS NEWSLETTER
Ensure you never miss an issue of the Real Estate Business Bulletin. Enter your email to receive the latest real estate advice and tools to help you sell.