2019 WINNERS AND FINALIST 2018 WINNERS AND FINALIST 2017 WINNERS AND FINALIST 2016 WINNERS AND FINALIST


2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Winners
Finalists

Individual

Auctioneer of the Year

James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Natalie South, Harcourts Solutions

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners

Mentor of the Year

Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching

Newcomer of the Year

Katherine Di Natale, Network Pacific

Office Administrator of the Year

Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Nerang

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

David Highland, Highland Property Agents (Cronulla)

Principal of the Year - Regional

Ben Wilson, Wilson Property (Traralgon)

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott Knox (Boronia)

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property (South Launceston)

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Bernard Desmond, Loan Market

Rising Star

Elizabeth Hickey, Raine & Horne Ocean Shores

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Simon Harrison, Belle Property (Lane Cove and Hunters Hill)

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Damian Portaro, Ray White (Mildura)

Sales Campaign of the Year

Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate

Real Estate Business Excellence Award

Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners

Group

Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or less offices

Rowe Partners

Digital Presence of the Year

Kay & Burton

Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more offices

Coronis

New Office of the Year

TEAM Estate Agents (Seventeen Mile Rocks)

Property Management Business of the Year - 6 or less property managers

Love&Co Preston

Property Management Business of the Year - 7 or more property managers

Raine & Horne Newtown

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Ray White (Double Bay)

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

Harcourts (Huonville)

Social Media Campaign of the Year

NGU Real Estate

Wellness Advocate of the Year

Eview Group Frankston

Corporate

Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or less offices

Starr Partners

Innovator of the Year

Raine & Horne Terrigal - Avoca Beach

Major Network of the Year - 40 or more offices

Ray White Group

Training and Education Program of the Year

Belle Property

Individual

Auctioneer of the Year

Rocky Bartolotto, Auction Services
Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions
Gavin Croft, Real Estate Auction Services
Jesse Davidson, auctionWORKS
James Keenan, Ray White Double Bay
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
Andy Reid, Sold By Group
Andrew Robinson, Belle Property
Rob Trovato, Auction Services
Michael Virley, MVP Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Lauren Bridges, Belle Property
Tim Castro, Port Macquarie Property Management
Marie Demiris, Love&Co Preston
Adam Freitas, Raine & Horne Newtown
Di Henneberry, Ray White Double Bay
Loic Mamet, hockingstuart Albert Park
Heidi Russell, Little Bird Properties
Charlie Souma, Echo Realty
Natalia South, Harcourts Solutions
Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Cate Bakos, Cate Bakos Property
Raymond Becher, Reimund Property Advisory
Antony Bucello, National Property Buyers
Simon Cohen, Cohen Handler
Kim Easterbrook, Elite Buyer Agents
Lloyd Edge, Aus Property Professionals
Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment
Amanda Gould, HighSpec Properties Buyers Agents
Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer
Daniel Walsh, Your Property Your Wealth

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Cate Bakos, Cate Bakos Property
Ellen Bathgate, Rent Roll Starter
Cathie Crampton, Place Estate Agents
Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners
Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment
Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching
Leanne Pilkington, Laing+Simmons Corporation
James Short, GoalsTribe
Ying Yu, Kho & Lee Property Group

Mentor of the Year

Ellen Bathgate, Rent Roll Starter
Katrina Beohm, Katrina Beohm Real Estate
Nick Bond, Harcourts Huon Valley
Tina Di Camillo, Network Pacific
Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Michael Finger, Ray White Double Bay
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching
Kasey McDonald, Property Management Training Academy
Andy Reid, Sold By Group
Michelle Williams, @home Property Management

Newcomer of the Year

Katherine Di Natale, Network Pacific
Aimee Goss, Premierre Group Real Estate
Jacob Hart, Ray White Tamworth
Liz Kerr, Formerly Sims for Property
Liam Mahony, Formerly Watt Realty
Elizabeth O'Brien, Willu Prestige Property
Annamaria Stella, Ubertas Real Estate
Jordan Strudwick, NGU Real Estate
Namneet 'Honey' Walia, Reliance Real Estate
Russell Yaxley, Downton Property

Office Administrator of the Year

Jessica Batista, Mint360property
Anora Fairchild, Metro Realty
Ellen Hayward, Katrina Beohm Real Estate
Tamara Lesk, First National North Western
Sophia McBride, Code Property Group
Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Nerang
Stephanie Proios, Eview Group Frankston
Sheridan Regan, NVRE Agents
Nicole Smithard, Laguna Real Estate
Katie Taplin, RT Edgar Mount Eliza

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate (Castle Hill)
Michael Fenn, LJ Hooker (Greenwith | Golden Grove | Mawson Lakes)
Mark Foy, Belle Property (Surry Hills)
Brett Hayman, Hayman Partners (Curtin)
David Highland, Highland Property Agents (Cronulla)
Nancy Hu, Fletchers Projects (Melbourne)
Elliott Placks, Ray White (Double Bay)
Nick Ploubidis, LJ Hooker (Kensington | Unley)
Craig Sewell, Mint360property (Randwick)
Vivien Yap, Ray White (Dalkeith | Claremont)

Principal of the Year - Regional

Shane Colquhoun, LJ Hooker (Nerang)
Natalie Downton, Downton Property (North Hobart)
Lynne Hayden, LINKS Property (Torquay)
Julie-Ann Manahan, Raine & Horne (Ocean Shores)
Olivier Miller, Laguna Real Estate (Noosa Heads)
Damian Portaro, Ray White (Mildura)
Sirah Robb, Wythes Real Estate (Cooroy)
Caterina Romeo, LJ Hooker (Oran Park)
Richard Sims, Sims for Property (East Launceston)
Ben Wilson, Wilson Property (Traralgon)

Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan

Macy Chan, McGrath Estate Agents (Blackburn)
Debbie Copley, LJ Hooker (Kensington | Unley)
Silvana Di Camillo, Network Pacific (Burwood East)
Candice Dowling, Harcourts Alliance (Joondalup)
Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott Knox (Boronia)
Amanda Jones, Metro Realty (Sydney)
Vanessa Mascadri, Ash Marton Realty (Frankston)
Stephanie Reid, Professionals Stirling Clark (Forrestfield)
Belle Scott, Harcourts Property Management Solutions (Everton Park)
Jane Yuan, Motion Property (South Melbourne)

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Julia De Amicis, Ray White (Lara)
Kylie Depledge, Ray White (Yorke Peninsula)
Linda Gulabovska, Right Choice Real Estate (Shellharbour)
Jenna Kerr, Ray White (Lara)
Josh Sala Tenna, Harcourts (Huonville)
Dairne Smith, Just Property Management (Bunbury)
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property (South Launceston)
Lia Storer, Superior Property Agency (Gippsland)
Rachel Torney, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Larissa Wood, Creer Property (Charlestown)

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Greg Cook, Loan Market
Mathew Crossley, Coronis
Bernard Desmond, Loan Market
Andrew Downton, Yellow Brick Road Hobart
Blake Hedley, JPH & Co. Real Estate
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing
Daniel Pym, Loan Market Double Bay
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Rising Star

Naaman Fraser, One Agency
Cham Godakanda, TEAM Estate Agents
Elizabeth Hickey, Raine & Horne Ocean Shores
Jake Moore, Cooley Auctions
Hema Ramoo, RAM International
Daniel Slater, Professionals Wauchope
Alexander Smith, Ray White Woollahra
Annamaria Stella, Ubertas Real Estate
Thomas Tregonning, Lucas Real Estate
David Villarosa, Villarosa Real Estate

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Romana Altman, Buxton (Sandringham)
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate (Seaforth)
Dib Chidiac, DIB CHIDIAC (Cabarita)
Warren Ginsberg, Ray White (Double Bay)
Simon Harrison, Belle Property (Lane Cove and Hunters Hill)
Betty Ockerlander, McGrath Estate Agents (Epping)
Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners (Strathfield)
Norman So, Belle Property (Strathfield)
Helen Yan, Ray White (Balwyn)
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty (Epping)
Vivien Yap, Ray White (Dalkeith | Claremont)

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional

Cathy Baker, Belle Property (Killcare)
Jason Dittmar, Raine & Horne (Ocean Shores)
Sara Perry, The Property Shop (Mudgee)
Alyse Pilley, The Property Shop (Mudgee)
Damian Portaro, Ray White (Mildura)
Dane Queenan, PRDnationwide (Port Stephens)
Anthony Rabl, Clark NextRE (Warragul)
Vicki Sayers, Rt Edgar (Mount Eliza)
Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate (Mount Eliza)
Richard Sims, Sims for Property (East Launceston)
Matthew Wade-Taylor, Ray White (Lara)

Sales Campaign of the Year

Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Suzanne Hibberd, Abode Property Agents
Kevin Mendes, McGrath Estate Agents
Adam Moore, Stone Manly
Hugo Ortega, Etch Real Estate
Benjamin Roberts, Blackbird & Wren Real Estate
Jake Rowe, Rowe Partners
Christine Rudolph, Ray White New Farm
Zoran Veleski, Crown Property Group Australia

Group

Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or less offices

Ash Marton Realty
Chadwick Real Estate
Clark NextRE
Cunninghams
Highland Property Agents
Lumby Hampson
Prime Residential Property Management
Rowe Partners Real Estate
Strathfield Partners
TEAM Estate Agents

Digital Presence of the Year

James Pratt Auctions
Kay & Burton
Kho & Lee Property Group
LINKS Property
LJ Hooker Nerang
Molenaar + McNeice
NGU Real Estate
Raine & Horne Ocean Shores
Ray White Double Bay
Reed & Co Estate Agents

Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more offices

Coronis
Laguna Real Estate
Morton Real Estate
NGFarah
Reliance Real Estate

New Office of the Year

Belle Property (Terrigal)
Gary Peer & Associates (Bentleigh)
Laing+Simmons (Rosebery)
Prime Residential Property Management (Point Cook)
Reed & Co. Estate Agents (Noosaville)
TEAM Estate Agents (Seventeen Mile Rocks)

Property Management Business of the Year - 6 or less property managers

@home Property Management
Ray White Double Bay
Chadwick Real Estate
Clark NextRE
Harcourts Regal Gateway
Little Bird Properties
Love&Co Preston
Realmark North Coastal
Wilson Property
Zebra Property Management - Eview Group

Property Management Business of the Year - 7 or more property managers

Asset Advantage Management
Creer Property
Harcourts Alliance
Harcourts Property Management Solutions
Hayman Partners
Morton Real Estate
NGFarah
Raine & Horne Newtown
Tracy Yap Realty
Wiseberry Heritage Group

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Ash Marton Realty (Frankston)
Belle Property (Strathfield)
Cunninghams (Balgowlah)
Fletchers Projects (Melbourne)
Hayman Partners (Curtin)
LJ Hooker (Kensington | Unley)
Ray White (Cranbourne)
Ray White (Double Bay)
Strathfield Partners (Strathfield)
Tracy Yap Realty (Epping)

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

Barry Plant (Drouin)
Clark NextRE (Warragul)
Harcourts (Huonville)
LJ Hooker (Nerang)
Molenaar + McNeice (Bulli)
Ray White (Yorke Peninsula)
Sims for Property (East Launceston)
Wilson Property (Traralgon)
Wiseberry Heritage Group (Charmhaven)

Social Media Campaign of the Year

NGU Real Estate
Prime Residential Property Management

Wellness Advocate of the Year

Cate Bakos Property
Direct Property Group
Eview Group Frankston
Harcourts Huon Valley
Katrina Beohm Real Estate
LJ Hooker Nerang
Network Pacific

Corporate

Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or less offices

Buxton
Kay & Burton
Network Pacific
Reliance Real Estate
Starr Partners

Innovator of the Year

Concierge
Independent Tuggeranong
Key2 Property
Network Pacific
NGU Real Estate
Oxbridge
Prime Residential Property Management
Raine & Horne Terrigal - Avoca Beach
RE/MAX Australia
Realmark

Training and Education Program of the Year

Belle Property
Katrina Beohm Real Estate
LJ Hooker
Network Pacific
Oxbridge