INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Auctioneer of the Year

Gavin Croft, BW/Real Estate Auction Service
Rob Trovato, Auction Services
Will Hampson, My Auctioneer

Kate Lumby, My Auctioneer

Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Leon Axford, Axford Auctions
Damien Cooley, Cooley Auctions
Rocky Bartolotto, Auction Services
Jesse Davidson, AuctionWORKS
Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions

BDM of the Year – Property Management

Amie Booth, Ray White Coorparoo
Clare Christiansen, Momentum Wealth Property
Lyndsey Swanepoel, Coronis
Cheryl Keher, Eview Property Management
Ryan Holman, Pure Rentals
Natasha Bland, Raine & Horne Darwin
Christian Bracci, Raine & Horne Concord

Claudine Church, @Home Property Management Solutions

Kate Bailey, LJ Hooker Sunnybank hills
Hayley Enders, Belle Property Carina

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Bradley Brown, The Fletchers Group
Rich Harvey, propertybuyer
Glenn Twiddle, Glenn Twiddle Real Estate Training
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Manos Findikakis, Eview Group
Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie
Vasilli Hadzellis, Core Property Management Consulting

Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners

Andrew Coronis, Coronis
Tom Panos, Tom Panos Pty Ltd

Office Administrator of the Year

Rebecca Nicholson, Coronis
Pru Kelly, Phillips Pantzer Donnelley
Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Nerang
Sophie Read, Ray White Aspley
Caitlin Ellis, Di Jones Real Estate

Cathy Miller, Watt Realty

Sarah Sunn, LJ Hooker Freshwater
Jenny Cohen, Cohen Handler
Cassandra O'Brien, Richardson & Wrench Rooty Hill
Lisa Moore, LJ Hooker Forest Lake

Principal of the Year – Metropolitan

Jim Arvanitakis, Eview Group - South East
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap realty
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners Real Estate
Harry Kyriakou, Allens real Estate
Michael Fenn, LJ Hooker Greenwith
Matt Lancashire, Ray White New Farm
Ewan Morton, Morton Real Estate
Michael Lang, Castran Gilbert

Aris Dendrinos, Richardson & Wrench Marrickville

Principal of the Year – Regional

Bryce Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock

Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie

Peter Clark, Clark First National
Marcus Rayner, Rayner First National
Steve Kemp, Kemp Real Estate
Tony Williamson, Re/max Real Estate Services Cairns
Andrew Sorensen, Sorensen Real Estate
Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group
Guy Robinson, Robinson Property

Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan

Leah Calnan, Metro Property Management

Niki Castro, Love Real Estate Preston
Marit Kaiser, Colonial State Realty
Tim Nickoll, Harcourt’s Integrity
Michelle Lucas, LJ Hooker Freshwater
Gilbert Saboungi, Professionals Belmore
Lisa Bright, Coronis
Katie Bail, Realmark Central
Gabrielle Mercuri, Castran Gilbert
Hannah Seddon, Network Pacific Real Estate

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Megan Springall, Coronis
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Sophie Campbell, Theo Poulos Real Estate
Kaly Smith, Ray Mack Real Estate

Kellie Drinnan, Laguna Real Estate

Rising Star of the Year

Marit Kaiser, Colonial State Realty
Tee Kay, Coronis
Marina Makhlin, Richardson & Wrench
Emily Hay, LJ Hooker Freshwater
Katherine Croake, Peter Druitt & Co Real Estate
Margueritte Saboungi, Professionals Belmore
Brian Yazbeck, Professionals Belmore
David Lipman, Morton Real Estate

Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate

Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Alexander Phillips, Phillips Pantzer Donnelley
Harry Ahmad, Strathfield Partners Real Estate
Dib Chidiac, Raine & Horne Concord
Tracy Yap, tracy Yap Realty
Helen Yan, hockingstuart Balwyn

Tim Heavyside, The Fletchers Group

Ric Serrao, Raine & Horne Double Bay & Bondi Beach
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Ettiene West, Morton Real Estate
James Crow, Morton Real Estate

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional

Mark Peel, LJ Hooker Woolgoolga
Dane Queenan, PRDnationwide Port Stephens
Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group
Jeremy Hodder, Belle Property Wollongong
Andrew Sorensen, Sorensen Real Estate

Julie Mahoney, Harcourts Kingsberry Townsville

Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie
Cathy Baker, Belle Property Killcare
Anthony Rabl, Clark First National
Jessica McShane, Ray White Rural Temora

Sales Campaign of the Year

Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty
Zoran Veleski, Crown Property Group Australia

Kingsley Looker, Clarke & Humel Property

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments

Rich Harvey, propertybuyer

Rob Stanley, Successful Ways
Ray Chua, Momentum Wealth Property
Simon Cohen, Cohen Handler

Residential Broker of the Year

Alex Lambros, LJ Hooker Home Loans Eastern Suburbs

Mat Crossley, Coronis
Kevin Gomer, Nicheliving Home Loans
Matthew Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Newcomer of the Year

Angela Stentiford, Sotheby's International Realty formerly Harcourt’s Williams
Phuong Nguyen, LJ Hooker Woodville

Brad Triplett, Realmark Central

Byron Freeborn, Maryanne Birch Real Estate
Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate
Caitlin Hellyar, Katrina Beohm Real Estate

Digital Presence of the Year

Coronis
Cunninghams
Di Jones
The Fletchers Group
Watt Realty
Altitude Real Estate
Strathfield Partners Real Estate
ACTON Real Estate
Starr Partners

LJ Hooker

Real Estate business Excellence Award

Kate Lumby, My Auctioneer

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

New Office of the Year

Biller Property

Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Stone Real Estate Manly
Hudson McHugh
Belle Property Killcare
Ray White Batemans Bay
LJ Hooker Claremont

Boutique Independent of the Year – 3 or less

Sims for Property
Cunninghams
Robinson Property
Breakfast Point Realty
1st City
Peter Druitt & Co Real Estate
Ash Marton Realty

Strathfield Partners Real Estate

WA Real Estate Property Group
Katrina Beohm Real estate

Major Independent of the Year – 4 or more offices

Laguna Real Estate

Coronis
Allens Real Estate
Morton Real Estate

Property Management Business of the Year – 6 or less property managers

Infinity Property Agents
Jellis Craig Doncaster
LJ Hooker Freshwater
Pure Rentals
Noel Jones Blackburn
Network Pacific Real Estate
Investors Edge Real Estate

@Home Property Management

Eview Property Management

Property Management Business of the Year – 7 or more property managers

Coronis
Ray White Aspley
Morton Real Estate
Melbourne Real Estate
Momentum Wealth

LJ Hooker Sunnybank Hills

Starr Partners Blacktown
Castran Gilbert
Raine & Horne Gosford
Creer Property Charlestown

Sales Offices of the Year – Metropolitan

Noel Jones Blackburn Pty Ltd
Cunninghams
Jellis Craig Doncaster
Phillips Pantzer Donnelley
Strathfield Partners Real Estate
Tracy Yap Realty
Richardson & Wrench Campbelltown

Clarke & Humel

LJ Hooker Mosman
LJ Hooker Sunnybank Hills

Sales Offices of the Year – Regional

ACTON Mandurah
Raine & Horne Gosford
hockingstuart Ballarat
Robinson Property
Creer Property Charlestown
PRDnationwide Port Stephens
Coronis Toowoomba
Wiseberry Heritage Group

Harcourts Adelaide Hills

LJ Hooker Nerang

 

CORPORATE AWARDS

 

Innovator of the Year

Di Jones
Allens Real Estate
Nicholas Lynch Pty Ltd
Ash Marton Realty
Harcourts
Starr Partners
Tamir Dunning Real Estate

Laing + Simons

Ray White

Boutique Network of the Year – up to 39 offices

Eview Group
The Fletchers Group
Allens Real Estate
Wiseberry Heritage Group

Starr Partners

Major Network of the Year – 40 or more offices

hockingstuart
The Barry Plant Group
Harcourts
LJ Hooker

Ray White

Training and Education Program of the Year

hockingstuart
The Fletchers Group
Allens Real Estate
The Barry Plant Group

Harcourts

Morton Real Estate