Keep nominating!

We are closely monitoring the statements and guidelines from local, state and federal health agencies on coronavirus (COVID-19). We will update event details as we know more.

In the interim, nominate yourself or a colleague today.

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Auctioneer of the Year

Andrew Robinson, Belle Property Australasia
Andrew Cooley, Cooley Auctions
Charlie Powell, Under The Hammer
Gavin Croft, BresicWhitney Auction Services
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions
Jesse Davidson, auctionWORKS

Kate Lumby, My Auctioneer

Leon Axford, Axford Auctions
Rob Trovato, Auction Services
Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions
Will Hampson, My Auctioneer

BDM of the Year – Property Management

Bridget Daly, Ray White Cranbourne
Christian Bracci, Raine & Horne, Concord
Claudine Church, @home Property Management
Erin Hill, All Melbourne Rentals
Kaly Smith, KS property solutions
Katherine Kruger, Abel Property
Kellie Drinnan, Laguna Real Estate Noosa
Lara Miller, Peard Real Estate
Luke Spence, Beller Property Group
Melissa Brennan, Magain Property Management

Sian Carling, Image Property

Stacey Cox, Ash Marton Realty

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Anna Thomas, Stockdale & Leggo
Chris Rolls, PieLAB Venture Partners
Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Josh Cobb, Stepps

Leanne Pilkington, Laing + Simmons Corporation

Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie
Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens
Peter Hanscomb, Belle Property Australasia
Rich Harvey, propertybuyer

Office Administrator of the Year

Caitlin Ellis, Di Jones

Dani McGufficke, Abel Property
Danielle Beecraft, Clarke & Humel Property
Diana Natoli, Ray White Surry Hills | Alexandria | Erskineville
Donna Abbott, Abel McGrath Property Group, Claremont
Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Nerang
Kate Jones, Abel McGrath Property Group, Claremont
Katie Lancaster, Metro Property Management
Lisa Moore, LJ Hooker Forest Lake
Maya Hasanbegovic, Starr Partners Auburn
Rachel Knappstein, Harcourts Adelaide Hills
Sarah Sunn, LJ Hooker Freshwater

Principal of the Year – Metropolitan

Adam Flynn, Biggin & Scott, Knox
Adam Denina, Starr Partners Parramatta
Adrian Abel, Abel Property

Craig Marshall, Savills Cordeau Marshall

Cranston Schwarz, LJ Hooker Freshwater
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Khurram Shehzad, Nidus Group Real Estate
Lynsey Kemp, Belle Property Balmain
Matt Lancashire, Ray White New Farm
Ric Serrao, Raine & Horne Double Bay/Bondi Beach
Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners
Spiro Drossos, Barry Plant, Manningham

Principal of the Year – Regional

Andrew Cant, Starr Partners Maitland
Andrew Sorensen,SORENSEN Real Estate
Darin Butcher,Wiseberry Heritage
David Parry,Parry Property
Guy Robinson,Robinson Property
Marcus Rayner,Rayner First National
Mark Kentwell,PRDnationwide, Newcastle and Lake Macquarie
Olivier Miller, Laguna Real Estate Noosa
Peter Clark, Clark NextRE

Shane Colquhoun, LJ Hooker Nerang

Tony Williamson, RE/MAX Real Estate Services, Cairns
Trent Shorland, Harcourts Adelaide Hills

Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan

Angelina Tucci, Abel Property, Subiaco
Candice Dowling, Harcourts Alliance
Celeste Lim, Network Pacific Real Estate
Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott, Knox
Glen Reilly, Ray White Surry Hills | Alexandria | Erskineville
Leah Calnan, Metro Property Management

Lisa Bright, Coronis

Niki Castro, Love Real Estate, Preston
Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate
Teresa Silva, Abel McGrath Property Group, Claremont
Toni Atkinson, Laing + Simmons Bondi Beach
Vanessa Mascadri, Ash Marton Realty

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Brooke McGrath, Rayner First National

Kaly Smith, KS property solutions
Kellie Drinnan, Laguna Real Estate Noosa
Megan Springall, Coronis
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker, Cessnock and Kurri Kurri
Rachel Torney, Harcourts Adelaide Hills
Tina Case, Professionals Lithgow

Rising Star of the Year

Ben Flannagan, Flannagan Peressini & Shaw

Clint Pease, Parry Property
Daniel Sutarov, Ausrealty Estate Agents
Imran Hamidi, Laing + Simmons Woollahra
Matthew O'Brien, Laing + Simmons Woollahra
Simon Tasievski, Cohen Handler
Tyson Warms, Laing + Simmons Bondi Beach

Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Ben Jusufi, LJ Hooker
Daniel Robinson, Ash Marton Realty
Dib Chidiac, Raine & Horne Concord
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Harry Ahmad, Strathfield Partners
Jarrah Holmes, Century 21 Bayside Brighton
Michelle Kerr, Abel McGrath Property Group, Claremont

Natalie Downton, Downton Property

Ric Serrao, Raine & Horne Double Bay/Bondi Beach
Ruma Mundi, First National Hills Direct
Tim Fraser, Di Jones
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional

Anthony Rabl, Clark NextRE
Damian Portaro, Ray White (formerly Barry Plant)
Dane Queenan, PRDnationwide, Port Stephens
David Parry, Parry Property
George Rafty, First National Newcastle City
Georgie Haug, Belle Property Samford

Jeremy Hodder, Belle Property Wollongong

Jessica McShane, QPL Rural, Temora
Julie Mahoney, Harcourts Kingsberry, Townsville
Kate Cox, Richardson & Wrench Noosa
Kurt Bratby, Wiseberry Heritage
Tina Tillinger, Laguna Real Estate Gympie

Sales Campaign of the Year

Adam McKay, Di Jones
Cranston Schwarz, LJ Hooker Freshwater
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar Boroondara
Hannan Bouskila, Raine & Horne Double Bay
Kate Lumby, Lumby Hampson Real Estate

Kingsley Looker, Clarke & Humel Property

Kirsty Freyer, Richardson & Wrench Mosman/Neutral Bay
Louisa Jackson, Langulin
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Spiro Drossos, Barry Plant Manningham
Zoran Veleski, Crown Property Group Australia

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Matt Corbett, Propertybuyer
Melissa Opie, Keyhole Proprty Investments
Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment
Raymond Becher, Reimund Property Advisory

Rob Stanley, Successful Ways

Simon Cohen, Cohen Handler

Residential Broker of the Year

Alex Lambros, Strategic Investor Group
Jacob Decru, Loan Market Bayswater
Jonathan Lee, Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Kevin Gomer, Nicheliving Home Loans
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Mathew Crossley, Coronis

Matthew Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Sarcha Sagisaka, Momentum Wealth

Newcomer of the Year

Jack Harvey, Coronis

James Rodrick, Starr Partners, Maitland
Sam Mansy, LJ Hooker Surfers Paradise
Wayne Sweet, Watt Realty

Digital Presence of the Year

Barry Plant, Manningham
Cunninghams
Di Jones
Laing + Simmons Woollahra

LJ Hooker Corporate

NGU Real Estate
Richardson & Wrench Corporate
Strathfield Partners

Real Estate business Excellence Award

Jack Harvey, Coronis Bracken Ridge

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

New Office of the Year

Key2 Property
Stone Real Estate, Manly
Stone Real Estate, Dee Why
Stone Real Estate, Seaforth

Harcourts Adelaide Hills

Wiseberry, Tumbi Umbi
Nidus Group Real Estate
Flannagan Peressini & Shaw
LJ Hooker Claremont

Boutique Independent of the Year – 9 or less

Ash Marton Realty
Breakfast Point Realty

Clark NextRE

Ferguson Property Agents
Key2 Property
Nidus Group Real Estate
Parry Property
Team Solomon Estate Agents
Vicus Property Group
Whale Coast Realty

Major Independent of the Year – 10 or more agents

Coronis

Cunninghams

Devine Real Estate
Enrich Property Group
Laguna Real Estate Noosa
Platinum Realty Group
Robinson Property
SORENSEN Real Estate
Strathfield Partners

Property Management Business of the Year – 5 or less property managers

All Melbourne Rentals
Ash Marton Realty
Biggin & Scott, Knox
Clarke & Humel Property
Harcourts Adelaide Hills
LJ Hooker Freshwater

Motion Property

Network Pacific Real Estate
Nicholas Lynch Rentals
Ray White Surry Hills | Alexandria | Erskineville
RE/MAX Regency
Realmark Central

Property Management Business of the Year – 6 or more property managers

Starr Partners Blacktown
Harcourts Alliance
@home Property Management
LJ Hooker Sunnybank Hills
Mint360property
Momentum Wealth

Coronis

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Ash Marton Realty
Barry Plant Manningham

Clarke & Humel Property

Cunninghams
Harcourts Alliance
LJ Hooker Sunnybank Hills
Raine & Horne Double Bay
Ray White Cranbourne
Ray White Surry Hills | Alexandria | Erskineville
Richardson & Wrench Real Estate
Strathfield Partners
Tracy Yap Realty, Epping

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

SORENSEN Real Estate
Clark NextRE Warragul
RT Edgar Flinders
Harcourts Adelaide Hills
Key2 Property
LJ Hooker Nerang
Parry Property
PRDnationwide, Port Stephens

Rayner First National

Robinson Property
Wiseberry Heritage

 

CORPORATE AWARDS

 

Innovator of the Year

Belle Property Australasia
Black Diamondz Property Concierge
buyMyplace
Di Jones

Harcourts Group Australia

HOME789
Starr Partners
Stockdale & Leggo
Tamir Dunning Real Estate

Boutique Network of the Year – up to 39 offices

Starr Partners

Stone Real Estate
Wiseberry

Major Network of the Year – 40 or more offices

Harcourts Group Australia
hockingstuart

Ray White

Training and Education Program of the Year

Di Jones
Harcourts Group Australia

LJ Hooker

Network Pacific Real Estate