INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Auctioneer of the Year

Andy Reid, Sold By Auctions
Angela Limanis, Ray White Cheltenham
Briannan Davis, Cooley Auctions
Fabian Sanelli, EYS Auctions

James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group

Matthew Harvey, First National Real Estate
Peter Gourdouros, Eview Real Estate Group
Rob Trovato, Auction Services
Rocky Bartolotto, Auction Services
Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Adam Freitas, Raine & Horne Newtown

Alexandra Gonsalves, Coronis
Blake Mariner, Highland Property Agents
Gabriela Ammendola, GA Industrial & Commercial
Gwen Levesque, Raine & Horne Gawler
John Hall, Upstate
Kirsty Patterson, Clark NextRE
Mariah Brierley, LJ Hooker Kensington Unley
Tegan Stewart, Jellis Craig Boroondara
Tulio Fontes, Grow&Co Property Agents

Buyer’s Agent of the Year

Cameron Porter, Porters House
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency
Cate Bakos, Cate Bakos Property
Daniel Walsh, Your Property Your Wealth
Lloyd Edge, Aus Property Professionals
Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment

Phillip Almeida, Performance Property Advisory

Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer
Sebastian James, Hunter James
Simon Cohen, Cohen Handler

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Andrew Coronis, Coronis
Bradley Brown, Fletchers
Cara De Buelle, Professionals Stirling Clark Real Estate
Cathie Crampton, Place Estate Agents

Fiona Blayney, Real+ (Real Plus Services)

Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution intelligence
Manos Findikakis, Eview Group
Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie
Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens
Tanja Lee, Tanja Lee

Innovator of the Year - Individual

Bree Dallwitz, Listing Loop
Brett Hunter, Raine & Horne - Terrigal, Avoca Beach, Erina, Saratoga
Jodie Stainton, Coronis
Karina Highman, Real Simple Real Estate

Lisa Novak, Novak Properties

Moni Mazzeo, Rental Property Network
Nichola Emmins, Jellis Craig
Peter Clark, Clark NextRE
Sarah Lowry, Fletchers Real Estate
Sheridan Chaplin, Richard Matthews Real Estate

Mentor of the Year

Heidi Walkinshaw, Real Plus
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
Jeanette Bates, Realmark North Coastal
Kasey McDonald, Property Management Training Academy
Katrina Milianku, Sodexo
Natalie Downton, Downton Property

Ryan Thompson, Real Estate Brilliance

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Tanja Lee, Tanja Lee
Tanja Neven-Jones, OBrien Real Estate

Newcomer of the Year

Ayush Jain, Morton Real Estate
Jessica Bryant, Harrison Humphreys
Julian Rullo, LJ Hooker St Peters
Kaila Millar, LJ Hooker Forbes
Matthew Klauss, Bridgebury Real Estate
Sam Tahana, Coronis

Sarah Baker, Eview Group - Mornington Peninsula

Sarah Lehmann, PRDnationwide Mildura
Shannon Smith, Smith & Co Realty
Vickie Yap, Tracy Yap Realty

Office Administrator of the Year

Genevieve Trew, Ray White Marsden
Hollie Stegeman, InStyle Property Management Adelaide
Jenna Baker, Key2 Property
Jessica Batista, Mint360property
Natalie Huggins, Realmark North Coastal
Paulette Bowey, Ray White Warrnambool
Simone Firns, Network Pacific Strata Management
Stephanie Archer, Harcourts Warragul

Stephanie Proios, Eview Group

Tracey Adams, Ray White Croydon

Operations Manager of the Year

Anita Walker, Peter Bruhn & Associates Property Managment
Caitlin Ellis, DiJones Real Estate
Eric Sutherland, Laguna Real Estate
Mandy Wurth, River Realty
Maree Whitty, Wilson Property
Melissa Honan, Fletchers Maroondah
Philippa Brooks, PRD Port Stephens
Rebekah Ford, LJ Hooker Cleveland Brisbane

Rochelle Roberts, Hayman Partners

Sharyn Howe, Realmark North Coastal

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Avi Khan, Ray White Marsden
Craig Sewell, Mint360property
David Highland, Highland Property Agents
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn
Igor Jugovic, Manor Real Estate
Jay Bacani, Manor Real Estate
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth

Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide Newcastle and Lake Macquarie

Ric Serrao, Raine & Horne Double Bay

Principal of the Year - Regional

Cathy Baker, Belle Property Central Coast
Craig Kerr, Ray White Mildura
Damian Portaro, Ray White Mildura
David Gray, Elders Lifestyle Group

Jarrod Carman, Eview Group - Mornington Peninsula

Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Nick Bond, Harcourts Huon Valley
Olivier Miller, Laguna Real Estate
Richard Sims, Sims for Property
Steven Mason, Ray White Batemans Bay

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Antonio Grieco, Strathfield Partners
Chanel Riggio, Network Pacific
Charmaine Young, LJ Hooker Cleveland Brisbane
Cyndia Sun, Uther + Sun Property
Darylann Warth, Chadwick Real Estate
Debbie Copley, LJ Hooke Kensington Unley
Jesse Richardson, Century 21 Novocastrian
Linda Gulabovska, Right Choice Real Estate
Shelley Walsh, Touch Residential

Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Anna Koch, Ray White Mount Barker
Elise Thomas, McGrath Central Coast
Gwen Levesque, Raine & Horne Gawler
Hema Ramoo, RAM International
Karla-lee Hudgell, Clark NextRE
Lia Jagielka, Superior Property Agency Gippsland
Michelle Evans, Personalised Property Management
Naaman Fraser, One Agency Launceston
Nat Yaxley, Downton Property

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Andrew Downton, Yellow Brick Road Hobart
Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial
Christian Stevens, Shore Financial
Jonathan Lee, Mortgage Choice Williamstown

Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau Melbourne

Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans
Kris Menon, KM Finance
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing

Rising Star of the Year

Arjun Paliwal, InvestorKit

Beth Oleyar, Fletchers
Georgia Rickey, PRD Real Estate Port Stephens
Jay Anderson, Jay Anderson Property
Julian Rullo, LJ Hooker St Peters
Meika Ward, Theo Poulos Real Estate
Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers
Melissa Condon, Metro Property Management
Melissa Schembri, Next Property Group
Sarah Lehmann, PRD Mildura

Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Brett Hayman, Hayman Partners
George Rafty, First National Newcastle City
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn
Jay Bacani, Manor Real Estate
Joseph Fairchild, Metro Realty Australia
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith

Michelle Stephens, OBrien Real Estate - Carrum Downs

Sally Cameron, Toop & Toop Real Estate
Sandy Rana, Reliance Real Estate Melton
Scott Moon, Harris Real Estate

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional

Amanda Haimona, Bonaccorde Real Estate
Brian Whiteman, The Agency
CJ Setlhong, Century 21 Barossa
Fergus Torpy, Ray White Warrnambool
Jeanette Laffan, Nutrien Harcourts Kilmore
Katrina Garwood, Parry Property
Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Nick Bond, Harcourts Huon Valley
Richard Sims, Sims for Property

Vicki Sayers, RT Edgar Mount Eliza

REB Excellence Award

Adam Freitas, Raine & Horne Newtown

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or Less Offices

Chadwick Real Estate
Clark NextRE

Highland Property Agents

Lumby Hampson
Manor Real Estate
Meier Paul Real Estate
Mint360property
Molenaar + McNeice
Real Simple Real Estate
Strathfield Partners

Buyer’s Agency of the Year

Aus Property Professionals
Beckett Property
Cohen Handler

Empower Wealth

One Buyers Agency
Performance Property Advisory
Porters House
Propertybuyer
Streamline Property Buyers
Your Property Your Wealth

Major Independent of the Year - 4 or More Offices

Coronis

Laguna Real Estate
Morton Real Estate
NGFarah

Marketing and Digital Campaign of the Year

Clark NextRE
Cohen Handler
Hayman Partners

LJ Hooker Group

LJ Hooker Nerang | Pacific Pines | Helensvale | Hope Island | Coomera | Ormeau
Prime Residential Property Management
RT Edgar Mt Eliza

New Office of the Year

Active Agents Hervey Bay

Ayre Real Estate

Marshall. Chan. Yahl.
Mountain Creek Property Management
One Buyers Agency
Spencer’s Unlock Real Estate

Property Management Business of the Year – 6 or Less Property Managers

Century 21 Novocastrian (Newcastle)
Clark NextRE
Downton Property

@home Property Management

InStyle Property Management Adelaide
LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley
Network Pacific
Nicholas Lynch Real Estate
PRDnationwide Port Stephens
Rental Results

Property Management Business of the Year – 7 or More Property Managers

Belle Property St Kilda
Chadwick Real Estate
Hockingstuart Frankston
Image Property
Mint360property

Motion Property

propper
Raine & Horne Newtown
Strathfield Partners
Upstate
Wiseberry Heritage Real Estate

Sales Campaign of the Year

Ayre Real Estate
Blackbird & Wren Real Estate

Lumby Hampson

Manor Real Estate
Merc Real Estate
Metro Realty
Stone Real Estate Mona Vale
Stone Real Estate Seaforth

Sales Office of the Year - Metropolitan

Barry Plant Manningham
First National Newcastle City

Jellis Craig - Doncaster

LJ Hooker Cleveland Brisbane
LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley
Manor Real Estate
Morton Real Estate
Professionals Stirling Clark Real Estate
Raine & Horne Double Bay
Strathfield Partners
Tracy Yap Realty - Epping

Sales Office of the Year - Regional

Century 21 Barossa
Eview Group - Mornington Peninsula

Harcourts Huon Valley

LBC Holdings Pty Ltd T/A Harcourts Mandurah
Raine & Horne Ocean Shores
Reed & Co. Estate Agents
River Realty
RT Edgar Mt Eliza
Sims for Property

Social and Community Service Program of the Year

Clark NextRE

EchoRealty

Hera Property
LJ Hooker Nerang | Pacific Pines | Helensvale | Hope Island | Coomera | Ormeau
Ray White Bundoora
Sodexo

Wellness Advocate of the Year

Di Prinzio Properties
Elders Lifestyle Group

Key2 Property

Real Simple Real Estate
Timms Real Estate

 

CORPORATE AWARDS

 

Boutique Network of the Year – 39 or Less Offices

Buxton Real Estate
Di Jones Real Estate
Fletchers Real Estate

Network Pacific

Real Simple Real Estate

Innovator of the Year - Company

Clark NextRE
Coronis Now
Eview Group
Jellis Craig
Listing Loop

Network Pacific

Real Simple Real Estate
Rental Property Network
Tamir Dunning Real Estate
Upside Realty

Training and Education Program of the Year

Century 21
ii International Property Management Academy
LJ Hooker

Real+

Wiseberry Tumbi Umbi

Major Network of the Year - 40 or more offices

Ray White Group