INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Auctioneer of the Year

Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
Andy Reid - Sold By Auctions
Fabian Sanelli, EYS Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Simon Bian, Ray White Sunnybank Hills
Mariah Brierley, LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley
Domenic Coniglio, Schwarz Real Estate
Naaman Fraser, One Agency Launceston
Alexandra Gonsalves, Coronis
Adrian Lieschke, Fletchers Real Estate
Blake Mariner, Highland Property Agents
Ben Mitchell, Belle Property St Kilda
Jordan Slinger, Ray White Aspley
Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Ray Becher, Reimund Property Advisory
Antony Bucello, National Property Buyers
Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout
Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer
Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers
Lena Lindley, Pure Property Investment
Arjun Paliwal, InvestorKit
Cameron Porter, Porters House
Katherine Skinner, National Property Buyers
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency

Industry Thought Leader of The Year

Sarah Bell, AiRE Software
Jodi Ford, Coronis
Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer
Hayley Mitchell, Geelong Property Managers
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
Andy Reid, Andy Reid - Inspiring Action
Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens
Ryan Thompson, Real Estate Brilliance

Innovator of the Year - Individual

Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific
Dominik Chmielewski, Rental Heroes
Rhett Dallwitz, Listing Loop
Matt Glynn, Code Property Group
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Jayden Hurvitz, One Buyers AgencyDavid Jones, Leadhoundz.com
Lisa Novak, Novak Properties
Muthu Pannirselvam, Century 21
Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens

Marketing Professional of the Year

Lucy Baker, Realmark Urban
Matt Glynn, Code Property Group
Sarah Lefebvre, Raine and Horne Concord
Abbie Sceresini, Belle Property Lake Macquarie
Samantha Smith, Smith and Co Realty

Mentor of the Year

Jeanette Bates, Realmark North Coastal
Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Scott Fletcher, Realmark Urban
Kasey McDonald, :Different
Sharon Mudiman, Bespoke Realty Group
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
Stepfanie Regan, LJ Hooker
Andy Reid, Andy Reid - Inspiring Action
Ryan Thompson, Real Estate Brilliance

Newcomer of The Year

Corey Biles, Coronis
Georgina (George) Goldsworthy, One Buyers Agency
Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout
Jayden Hurvitz, One Buyers Agency
Sarah Lehmann, PRD Nationwide
Bree Perkins, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Ben Plohl, BFP Property Buyers
Sanjeev Sah, Investors Dream
Shannon Smith, Smith and Co Realty
Dylan Wooden, Raine & Horne Wagga Wagga

Office Administrator of the Year

Jenna Baker, Key2 Property
Michelle Derderyan, Propertybuyer
Carolyn Gazzard, Key 2 Sale Real Estate
Natalie Huggins, Realmark North Coastal
Skye Keskinen, Code Property Group
Courtney Martin, Pure Property Investment
Tegan Pink, Key 2 Sale Real Estate

Operations Manager of the Year

Amanda Aloupis, Green St Property
Deanne Bannerman, Stone Real Estate Illawarra
Tom Cao, First National Clayton JXRE
Amanda Ingram, First National Clayton JXRE
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Jackie Hartley, Nidus Group Real Estate
Sharyn Howe, Realmark North Coastal
Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker Nerang
Kathy Taylor, Code Property Group
Anita Walker, Peter Bruhn & Associates

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Peter Aloupis, Green St Property
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
David Edwards, LJ Hooker Palm Beach
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
David Highland, Highland Property Agents
Avi Khan, Ray White Marsden
D'Leanne Lewis, Laing + Simmons Double Bay
Amir Mian, Amir Prestige Property Agents
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn

Principal of the Year - Regional

Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage
Shane Colquhoun, LJ Hooker Nerang
Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Candice Gillies, Code Property Group
Tom Harrison, Harrison Humphreys
Craig Kerr, Ray White Mildura
Damian Portaro, Ray White Mildura
CJ Setlhong, Century 21 Barossa
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Shona Armstrong-Smith, Century 21 Armstrong-Smith
Tamir Dunning, Tamir Dunning Real Estate
Linda Gulabovska, Right Choice Real Estate
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Chanel Riggio, Network Pacific
Ashlee Sciberras, Reliance Real Estate
Shannon Sullivan, Realmark North Coastal
Cyndia Sun, Uther and Sun Property
Shelley Walsh, Touch Residential
Vicki Wharton, Coronis

Property Manager of the Year - Regional

Tammy Dunstan, Advantage Property Management Geelong
Naaman Fraser, One Agency Launceston
Kathy Gasparotto, Code Property Group
Lia Jagielka, Coronis
Danielle Rieck, Warburton Estate Agents
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Elise Thomas, McGrath Estate Agents Central Coast
Lisa Warren, Code Property Group
Catherine Wells, Ray White Batemans Bay
Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial
Hugh Dellit, Link Advance
Lauren Hall, Loan Market Edge
Nitish Kumar, Loan Market
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Kris Menon, KM Finance
Anusha Pranatharthiharan, OneStopLoans
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

Rising Star

Jacob Butler, Hunter Gather
Thomas Crawford, Toop&Toop
Adam Ghizzo, Realmark Urban
Sam Gordon, Australian Property Scout
Sarah Lehmann, PRD Nationwide
Ben McNamara, Pittwater Property
Dean Munro, Dean Munro Property
Paige Oliver, Nidus Group Real Estate
Ben Plohl, BFP Property Buyers
Mina Radhakrishnan, :Different

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Thomas Crawford, Toop&Toop
Marvin Dayupay, Nidus Group Real Estate
Nick Duchatel, Belle Property Dee Why
Ray Fadel, Stone Real Estate Sans Souci
Lynsey Kemp, Belle Property Balmain
Kelly Qualtrough, McGrath Estate Agents
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith
Ryan Smith, Realmark Urban
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty Epping

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Jessica Bryant, Harrison Humphreys
Natalie Downton, Downton Property
Meredith Munro, Warburton Estate Agents
Damian Portaro, Ray White Mildura
Ben Roberts, Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury
CJ Setlhong, Century 21 Barossa
Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate
Sandy Warburton, Warburton Estate Agents

Sales Campaign of the Year

James Baker, McGrath Estate Agents Pittwater
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Sasha de Bilde, Pittwater Property
Anthony Di Nardo, Belle Property Lake Macquarie
D'Leanne Lewis, Laing + Simmons Double Bay
Todd Lucas, Barry Plant Manningham
Ben Roberts, Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury
Zoran Veleski, Crown Property Group Australia
Adrian Venturi, McGrath Estate Agents Pittwater

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or Less Offices

Amir Prestige Property Agents
Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury
Blaze Real Estate
Green St Property
Highland Property Group
Marshall. Chan. Yahl.
One Buyers Agency
Schwarz Real Estate
Strathfield Partners
Warburton Estate Agents

Buyer's Agency of the Year

Aus Property Professionals
Beckett Property
Empower Wealth
Hunter James
One Buyers Agency
Porters House
Propertybuyer
Pure Property Investment
Streamline Property Buyers
Your Property Your Wealth

New Office of the Year

Exclusive Estate Agents
Marshall. Chan. Yahl.
Smith and Co Realty

Property Management Business of the Year - 6 or Less Property Managers

Century 21 Newcastle
Downton Property
Geelong Property Managers
JR Landing
Key2 Property
LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley
Nidus Group Real Estate
PRD Port Stephens
Prime Residential Property Management
Rental Results

Property Management Business of the Year - 7 or More Property Managers

:Different
Belle Property St Kilda
City Realty
Code Property Group
Coronis
Harcourts Rental Management Solutions
Mosaic Property Group
Raine & Horne Newtown
Strathfield Partners
Wiseberry Heritage Group

Sales Office of the Year - Metropolitan

Amir Prestige Property Agents
Barry Plant Eltham
Cunninghams Real Estate
Hayman Partners
Highland Property Agents
Jellis Craig Doncaster
LJ Hooker Kensington | Unley
Nidus Group Real Estate
Realmark Urban
Tracy Yap Realty Epping

Sales Office of the Year - Regional

Aqua Real Estate
Blackbird & Wren Real Estate Sunbury
Century 21 Barossa
Harcourts Huon Valley Real Estate
Harrison Humphreys
LJ Hooker Cairns Edge Hill
LJ Hooker Nerang
Warburton Estate Agents Muswellbrook
Warburton Estate Agents Scone
Wiseberry Heritage Group

Social and Community Service Program of the Year

Hera Property
Key2 Property
LJ Hooker Gold Coast

 

CORPORATE AWARDS

 

Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or Less Offices

Network Pacific
YPA Estate Agents

Innovator of the Year - Company

Coronis
Hera Property
Network Pacific
One Buyers Agency
Oxbridge
Pittwater Property
RE/MAX Australia

Training and Education Program of the Year

Century 21 Australia
ireviloution
LJ Hooker
Real Estate Brilliance
Upside Realty