2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

2019 Winners
2019 Finalists

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Association Professional of the Year

Leanne Pilkington, REINSW

Auctioneer of the Year

Briannan Davis, Cooley Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Penny Costa, Ray White Oakleigh

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Amanda Gould, HighSpec Properties

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching

Innovator of the Year

Lisa Novak, Novak Properties

Mentor of the Year

Michelle Williams, @home Property Management

Newcomer of the Year

Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers

Office Administrator of the Year

Nicole Smithard, Laguna Real Estate

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate

Principal of the Year - Regional

Lynne Hayden, LINKS Property

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Danelle Hunter,Biggin & Scott Knox

Property Manager of the Year - Regional

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Lauren Hall, Loan Market Edge

Rising Star

Hema Ramoo, RAM International

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Sara Perry, The Property Shop

Sales Campaign of the Year

Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate

Young Leader of the Year

Marina Makhlin, Belle Property

Wellness Advocate of the Year - Individual

Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching

COMPANY AWARDS

Diversity Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or less Offices

Lumby Hampson

Diversity Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more Offices

Coronis

Diversity Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or less Offices

YPA

Diversity Office of the Year - Metropolitan

Noel Jones Camberwell

Diversity Office of the Year - Regional

LJ Hooker Nerang

Wellness Advocate of the Year - Business

Katrina Beohm Real Estate

Women's Community Program of the Year

Real Women In Real Estate

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Leanne Pilkington, REINSW

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Association Professional of the Year

Linda Baker, REEF SA & NT
Leanne Pilkington, REINSW

Auctioneer of the Year

Briannan Davis, Cooley Auctions
Angela Limanis, Ray White Cheltenham
Joanne Royston, RT Edgar Williamstown

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Gabriela Ammendola, GA Industrial & Commercial
Penny Costa, Ray White Oakleigh
Di Henneberry, Ray White Double Bay
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Stacey Kennedy, Ash Marton Realty
Maggie Petrie, Rental Management Australia
Elaine Richards, Ray White Croydon
Caterina Romeo, LJ Hooker Oran Park
Lauren Swinfield, HERE Property
Dee Uther, Uther + Sun Property

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Cate Bakos, Cate Bakos Property
Kim Easterbrook, Elite Buyer Agents
Amanda Gould, HighSpec Properties
Lena Lindley, Pure Property Investment
Arija McQuillan, Cohen Handler
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Kylie Davis, Real Content
Karuna Dimelow, Coronis
Julia Dyer, Positive Prospecting
Prue Fletcher, Fletchers Real Estate
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching
D’Leanne Lewis, Laing+Simmons Double Bay
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Leanne Pilkington, Laing+Simmons
Miriam Sandkuhler, Property Mavens
Maria Scholes, McGrath Estate Agents

Innovator of the Year

Danielle Corner, Corner to Corner Real Estate
Jane Doogan, LJ Hooker Nerang
Caitlin Ellis, Di Jones
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Lisa Novak, Novak Properties
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Leesa Stewart, Market Buy
Lia Storer, Superior Property Agency Gippsland
Kelly Tatlow, Ray White Concierge
Christine Williams, Smarter Property Investing

Mentor of the Year

Pushpa Bakshi, RE/MAX A1
Kate Benjamin, Real+ Training & Consultancy
Joanne Danckwardt, One Agency JD Property Agents
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching
Jacqueline Lacey, Noel Jones Camberwell
Kasey McDonald, Property Management Training Academy
Tanja Neven-Jones, OBrien Real Estate
Elle Osborne, First National On The Coast
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Michelle Williams, @home Property Management

Newcomer of the Year

Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers
Liz Kerr, Sims for Property
Kaila Millar, LJ Hooker Canowindra
Rebecca Owens, Ray White Hobart
Alison Rogers, EIS Property

Office Administrator of the Year

Gail Cauchi, Novak Properties
Cynthia Elbakht, Belle Property Surry Hills
Simone Firns, Network Pacific
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock/Kurri Kurri
Ellen Hayward, Katrina Beohm Real Estate
Jacinta McDonald, LJ Hooker Nerang
Nicole Smithard, Laguna Real Estate
Katie Taplin, RT Edgar Mount Eliza
Kaori Tokui, Infinity Property Agents
Matilda Zupan,Ray White Bundoora

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Romana Altman, Buxton Sandringham
Louise Carrigg, Barry Plant Heathmont & Ringwood
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Monique Dower, Belle Property Balmain
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott Knox
Lynsey Kemp, Belle Property Balmain
D’Leanne Lewis, Laing+Simmons Double Bay
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn
Vivien Yap, Ray White Dalkeith & Claremont

Principal of the Year - Regional

Cathy Baker, Belle Property Killcare & Terrigal
Jo Boothroyd, Ray White Lara
Danielle Corner, Corner to Corner Real Estate
Lynne Hayden, LINKS Property
Michele Lay, Ray White Kiama
Olivier Miller, Laguna Real Estate
Victoria Nicholson, RE/MAX Advanced
Sirah Robb, Wythes Real Estate
Caterina Romeo, LJ Hooker Oran Park

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Niki Castro, Love & Co Preston
Brigette Connery, Eclipse Real Estate
Janelle De Iesi, McGrath Northcote
Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott Knox
Natalie Jones, We Connect Property
Stephanie Livoti, Spade Property
Vanessa Mascadri, Ash Marton Realty
Stephanie Reid, Professionals Stirling Clark
Dee Uther, Uther + Sun Property
Jane Yuan, Motion Property

Property Manager of the Year - Regional

Michelle Chilcott, LJ Hooker Nerang
Kylie Depledge, Ray White Yorke Peninsula
Alana Fawcett, Ray White Lara & Corio
Jenna Kerr, Ray White Lara & Corio
Anna Koch, Ray White Mount Barker
Gwen Levesque, Raine & Horne Gawler
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property
Kaly Smith, KS Property Solutions
Lia Storer, Superior Property Agency Gippsland
Morgan Walker, @home Property Management

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Jacquie Brown, Loan Market
Natalie Denyer, Highland Property Group
Lauren Hall, Loan Market Edge
Andrea O’Shea, Coronis Mortgage and Finance

Rising Star

Celeste Kopps, Starr Partners Parramatta
Beth Oleyar, Fletchers
Hema Ramoo, RAM International
Maddison Smith, ACTIVE Property Services

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Chanelle Ats, Gary J Smith
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Mary Anne Cronin, Phillips Pantzer Donnelley
Stella Gankin, Belle Property Bondi Junction
Ruma Mundi, First National North Western
Betty Ockerlander, McGrath Estate Agents
Kate Strickland, Marshall White
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn
Vivien Yap, Ray White Dalkeith & Claremont
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Carmen Christie, First National Warragul
Kim Durrand, Harcourts Warragul
Liz Kerr, Sims for Property
Sara Perry, The Property Shop
Vicki Sayers, RT Edgar Mount Eliza
Helene Shephard, First National Action Realty Ipswich
Jess Smith, McGrath Estate Agents
Michelle Winckle, Hayeswinckle
Carol Witheriff, LJ Hooker Kingscliff
Alisa Wythes, Wythes Real Estate
Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate

Sales Campaign of the Year

Sally Cameron, Toop & Toop
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Suzanne Hibberd, Abode Property Agents
Luljeta Ortega, Etch Real Estate
Gail Richards, Key 2 Sale
Christine Rudolph, Ray White New Farm
Jess Smith, McGrath Estate Agents
Helen Yan, Ray White Balwyn

Wellness Advocate of the Year - Individual

Maria Findikakis, Eview Group
Prue Fletcher, Fletchers Real Estate
Katrina Beohm, Katrina Beohm Real Estate
Nicole Hasenkam, LJ Hooker Nerang
Kate Strickland, Marshall White
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching

Young Leader of the Year

Daisy Campbell, Xceed Real Estate
Hannah Carney, Schwarz Real Estate
Cara De Buelle, Professionals Stirling Clark
Katherine Di Natale, Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd
Sarah Lowry, Fletchers Real Estate
Marina Makhlin, Belle Property
Lynette Malcolm, Chadwick Real Estate
Dr Diaswati Mardiasmo, PRDnationwide
Michelle Stephens, OBrien Real Estate Carrum Downs
Ying Yu, Kho & Lee Property Group

COMPANY AWARDS

Diversity Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or less Offices

Cate Bakos Property
Direct Property Group
Katrina Beohm Real Estate
Lumby Hampson
Merc Real Estate
Real Simple Real Estate

Diversity Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more Offices

Coronis
Laguna Real Estate

Diversity Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or less Offices

Buxton
Hodges Real Estate
YPA

Diversity Office of the Year - Metropolitan

Cohen Handler
GA Industrial & Commercial
Noel Jones Camberwell

Diversity Office of the Year - Regional

@home Property Management
First National Real Estate Hedland
LJ Hooker Nerang
LJ Hooker Oran Park
Ray White Hobart
RT Edgar Mount Eliza

Wellness Advocate of the Year - Business

Alexkarbon
Cate Bakos Property
Katrina Beohm Real Estate
LJ Hooker Nerang

Women's Community Program of the Year

Harcourts International
Real Women in Real Estate
LINKS Property