2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Innovator of the Year - Individual

Cathy Baker, Belle Property Central Coast
Ingrid Filmer, Burgess Rawson

Liane Fletcher, Property Whispers

Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Lisa Novak, Novak Properties
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency
Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Marisa Adams, Peake Real Estate
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate

Ingrid Filmer, Burgess Rawson

Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Amanda King, New Stage Property
Marina Makhlin, LJ Hooker Bondi Junction | Bondi Beach
Raquel Pacicca, Adelaide Property Brokers
Elissa Privitelli, Century 21 Croziers Realty
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith
Hayley Van de Ven, RE/MAX Results

Principal of the Year - Regional

Cathy Baker, Belle Property Central Coast

Amanda Bonnici, Ray White Shellharbour City
Maria Field, First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
Julie-Ann Manahan, Raine & Horne Ocean Shores/Brunswick Heads/Murwillumbah
Hayley Mitchell, Geelong Property Managers
Hayley Van de Ven, RE/MAX Results

Sales Agent of Year - Metropolitan

Natalie Couper, Burgess Rawson
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Margaret Kneebone, Century 21 Paterson Properties
Kathleen Luck, Harcourts Solutions
Rebecca Mitchell, Raine & Horne Lane Cove

Laura McKay, Highland Property Agents

Vanessa Kim, Strathfield Partners
Alexandra Porter, Coronis
Kelly Qualtrough, McGrath Estate Agents
Kate Smith, Harcourts Smith

Industry Thought Leader of The Year

Jeanette Bates, Realmark North Coastal
Sarah Bell, Aire Software
Leah Calnan, Metro Property Management
Cara De Buelle, Professionals Stirling Clark
Julia Dyer, Positive Prospecting
D'Leanne Lewis, Laing+Simmons Double Bay | Bondi Beach
Hayley Mitchell, Mitchell PT
Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution

Leanne Pilkington, Laing+Simmons

Zali Reynolds, Shelter Real Estate

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Jamie-Lee Billerwell, Code Property Group
Penny Costa, Ray White Oakleigh
Rachel Fowler, Sanders Property Agents

Alexandra Gonsalves, Coronis

Rachel Hutchinson, First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
April Memorey, Ray White Nolan & Iken

Coach of the Year

Jo-Anne Oliveri, ireviloution

Enessa Liakhova, First National North Western

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Amanda Gould, Highspec Properties
Melinda Jennison, Streamline Property Buyers

Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments

Zeina Ryan, Future Habitat
Carli Skurnik, One Buyers Agency
Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Office Administrator of the Year

Jenna Baker, Key2 Property
Leonie Baumer, New Stage Property
Amanda Blackman, First National Real Estate Mudgee

Kayla Bowerman, Raine & Horne Essendon

Catherine Rogers, Philip Webb Real Estate
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Julie Lunt, Facey Property
Skye Keskinen, Code Property Group
Shaneah McDowell, Shelter Real Estate
Tegan Pink, Key 2 Sale

Newcomer of The Year

Georgina (George) Goldsworthy, One Buyers Agency
Isabella Kou, Woodards Real Estate Blackburn

Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Isabel Da Silva, Letterbox Realty
Casey Healey, Century 21 Novocastrian
Melissa Hickson, Prime Residential Property Management
Tina Jin, Marshall White
Rebecca Kleiner, LJ Hooker Bondi Junction Charing Cross

Anna Molinaro, OBrien Real Estate

Nadia Popovski, All Residential Real Estate
Maria Scholes, McGrath Estate Agents Blackburn & Box Hill
Ashlee Sciberras, Reliance Real Estate Melton
Hannah Tatam, Warwick Williams Real Estate

Property Manager of the Year - Regional

Kathy Gasparotto, Code Property Group
Rachel Hutchinson, First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour
Terri Keskinen, Code Property Group
Edwina Smith, Signature Properties Mudgee

Tameka Smith, Key2 Property

Elise Thomas, McGrath Estate Agents
Lisa Warren, Code Property Group

Rising Star

Katherine Di Natale, Network Pacific
Regina Hong, Richard Matthews Real Estate
Paige Oliver, Nidus Group Real Estate
Nicole Polley, Polley’s Realty and Consulting

Jennifer Rainbow, McGrath Estate Agents

Emily Wallace, Emily Wallace Buyer’s Advocate

Sales Agent of Year - Regional

Cathy Baker, Belle Property Central Coast
Kirsten Benton, King & Heath First National Real Estate
Kimberley Burke, Wiseberry Heritage Real Estate
Leanne Druery, RE/MAX Results
Lisa Horvat, Ballarat Property Group
Alison Rogers, EIS Property Sales
Michelle Skoglund, Aqua Real Estate
Tara Torkkola, First National Real Estate Byron

Alisa Wythes, Wythes Real Estate

Supporting Professional of the Year

Amber Farthing, New Stage Property
Shaye Haasbroek, McGrath Rockhampton & Capricorn Coast

Renae Hayek, Kollosche

Lavinia Haverfield, Wythes Real Estate
Carolyn Gazzard, Key 2 Sale
Mellissa Gibson, LJ Hooker Cessnock
Catherine Rogers, Philip Webb Real Estate
Kathy Taylor, Code Property Group
Sarah Wheeler, Wiseberry Heritage Real Estate

Excellence Award

Ingrid Filmer, Burgess Rawson

 

FIRM AWARDS

 

Diversity Office of the Year

First National Real Estate Coastside Shellharbour

Professionals Stirling Clark

Diversity Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or Less Offices

Letterbox Realty

Polley’s Realty and Consulting

Wellness Initiative of the Year

Key2 Property

Kollosche