2018 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

2018 Winners
2018 Finalists

INDIVIDUAL

Auctioneer of the Year

Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Adam Freitas, Raine & Horne (Newtown)

Buyer’s Agent of the Year

Rich Harvey, propertybuyer.com.au

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners

Newcomer of the Year

Daniel D'Silva, Watt Realty (Aspley)

Office Administrator of the Year

Megan Debreceny, Watt Realty (Aspley)

Principal of the Year - Metropolitan

Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners (Strathfield)

Principal of the Year - Regional

Catherine Baker, Belle Property (Killcare|Wamberal)

Property Manager of the Year - Metropolitan

Max Ma, Savills (Lindfield)

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Kaly Smith, KS property solutions (Albury)

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Daniel Pym, Loan Market Double Bay

Rising Star

Rob Bonomi, LJ Hooker St Peters

Sales Agent of the Year - Metropolitan

Vivien Yap, Ray White (Dalkeith|Claremont)

Sales Agent of the Year - Regional

Jeremy Hodder, Belle Property (Wollongong)

Sales Campaign of the Year

Eddy Piddington, Stone Real Estate Manly

GROUP

Boutique Independent of the Year – 3 or less offices

Lumby Hampson

Digital Presence of the Year

LJ Hooker

Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more offices

Laguna Real Estate

New Office of the Year

WigginsKeenan Real Estate (Pennant Hills)

Property Management Business of the Year – 6 or less property managers

Motion Property (South Melbourne)

Property Management Business of the Year – 7 or more property managers

Raine & Horne (Newtown)

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Cunninghams

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

LJ Hooker (Nerang)

CORPORATE

Boutique Network of the Year – 39 or less offices

Buxton Real Estate

Innovator of the Year

Novak Properties

Major Network of the Year - 40 or more offices

Ray White

Training and Education Program of the Year

Coronis

Real Estate Business Excellence Award

Catherine Baker, Belle Property (Killcare|Wamberal)

INDIVIDUAL

Auctioneer of the Year

Andrew Cooley, Cooley Auctions
Charlie Powell, Under The Hammer
Gavin Croft, BresicWhitney Auction services / Real Estate Auction Services
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar
James Keenan, Ray White Double Bay
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions
Jesse Davidson, Auctionworks
Michael Virley, MVP Auctions
Rob Trovato, Auction Services
Rocky Bartolotto, Auction Services
Stuart Benson, Benson Auctions

BDM of the Year - Property Management

Adam Freitas, Raine & Horne (Newtown)
Jessica King, MPM Property (Parkwood)
Kenny Leung, Chadwick Real Estate (St Ives)
Kerry Holding, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Lara Miller, Peard Group Corporate Operations (Rockingham)
Maria Edwards, Hayman Partners (Curtin) formerly at Peter Blackshaw
Natalie South, Harcourts Rental Management Solutions (Everton Park)
Shantell Kupsch, Realmark North Coastal (Duncraig)
Tim Castro, Port Macquarie Property Management (Port Macquarie)
Wayde Hildrew, Ray White Aspley Group (Aspley)

Buyer's Agent of the Year

Amanda Gould, HighSpec Properties
Antony Bucello, National Property Buyers
Jack Hodgson, Harcourts
Josh Masters, BuySide
Lisa Parker, Parker Buyer Advocates
Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments
Nathan Wunsch, Property Pursuit
Paul Glossop, Pure Property Investment
Raymond Becher, Reimund Property Advisory
Rich Harvey, propertybuyer.com.au

Industry Thought Leader of the Year

Anna Thomas, Stockdale & Leggo
Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners
Emil Juresic, NGU Real Estate
James Pratt, James Pratt Auctions Group
John Cunningham, Cunninghams
Josh Cobb, Stepps
Kate Strickland, Marshall White
Leanne Pilkington, Laing+Simmons Corporation
Rich Harvey, propertybuyer.com.au
Tanja M Jones, TMJ Coaching

Newcomer of the Year

Alan Woo, Harcourts Solutions Inner City (Spring Hill)
Daniel D'Silva,Watt Realty (Aspley)
Emil Juresic, NGU Real Estate (Toowong)
HY Kim, LJ Hooker (Sunnybank Hills)
Igor Jugovic, Manor Real Estate (Baulkham Hills)
James Rodrick, Starr Partners (Maitland)
Jamie Smith, Century 21 on Duporth (Maroochydore)
Jay Bacani, Manor Real Estate (Baulkham Hills)
Russell Yaxley, Downton Property (Hobart)
Scott Moon, Harcourts Brock Estates (Parkside)

Office Administrator of the Year

Amber Davey, LJ Hooker (Sunnybank Hills)
Amy Barham, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Caitlin Ellis, Di Jones Real Estate (Wollahra)
Courtney Martin, Pure Property Investment (Cronulla)
Danielle Beecraft, Clarke & Humel (Manly)
Emily-Jane Megraw, LJ Hooker (Nerang)
Eric Sutherland, Laguna Real Estate (Tewantin)
Maya Hasanbegovic, Starr Partners (Auburn)
Megan Debreceny, Watt Realty (Aspley)
Simone Firns, Network Pacific Real Estate (East Burwood)
Zane Khan, Ash Marton Realty (Frankston)

Principal of the Year – Metropolitan

Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar (Boroondara)
Helen Yan, Ray White (Balwyn)
Jason Pantzer, Phillips Pantzer Donnelley (Woollahra)
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate (Castle Hill)
Michael Sleiman, First National Real Estate Daystar (Revesby)
Nancy Hu, Fletchers Projects (Melbourne CBD)
Ricardo Serrao, Raine & Horne (Double Bay| Bondi Beach|Bondi Junction)
Robert Pignataro, Strathfield Partners (Strathfield)
Robert Ward, Di Jones Real Estate (Woollaha)
Tracy Yap, Tracy Yap Realty (Epping)

Principal of the Year – Regional

Ben Wilson, Wilson Property RCI (Traralgon)
Catherine Baker, Belle Property (Killcare|Wamberal)
Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group (Wyong)
David Parry, Parry Property Real Estate (Invermay)
Guy Robinson, Robinson Property (The Junction)
Kim Shorland, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Mark Kentwell, PRDnationwide (Newcastle & Lake Macquarie)
Natalie Downton, Downton Property (Hobart)
Olivier Miller, Laguna Real Estate (Noosaville)
Richard Sims, Sims for Property (East Launceston)

Property Manager of the Year – Metropolitan

Amanda Pascale, McGrath Estate Agents (Brighton-Le-Sands)
Danelle Hunter, Biggin & Scott Knox (Boronia)
Daphne Harrip, Rental Results (Bardon)
Matthew Panozzo, LJ Hooker (St Peters)
Max Ma, Savills (Lindfield)
Megan Wilson, Metro Property Management (Surrey Hills)
Nicole Hazell, Realmark (Leederville)
Niki Castro, Love & Co (Preston)
Silvana Di Camillo, Network Pacific Real Estate (Burwood East)
Vanessa Mascadri, Ash Marton Realty (Frankston)

Property Manager of the Year – Regional

Kaly Smith, KS property solutions (Albury)
Katrina Cross, First National Barrett (Moonta)
Larissa Wood, Creer Property (Charlestown)
Natalie Yaxley, Downton Property (North Hobart)
Rachel Torney, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Tameka Smith, Key2 Property (Kings Meadows)

Residential Mortgage Broker of the Year

Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Andrew Downton, Yellow Brick Road Hobart
Blake Hedley, JPH Group
Christine Penford, Mortgage Express
Daniel Pym, Loan Market Double Bay
Sandeep Jagtap, FinSource

Rising Star

Adrian Reed, Reed & Co. formerly at Dowling & Neylan
Blake Hedley, Mint Business Brokers
Daniel Gonzalez, Realty Lane
Emil Juresic, NGU Real Estate
H M Tanvir, Century 21 Property Care
James Han, Motion Property
Jessica Xerri, LJ Hooker Oran Park
Peter Norman, Hayeswinckle
Rob Bonomi, LJ Hooker St Peters
Simon Tasievski, Office of Daniel Trelease (ODT) at Cohen Handler

Sales Agent of the Year – Metropolitan

Alex Mintorn, McGrath (Wahroonga)
Daniel Gonzalez, Realty Lane (North Beach)
Dib Chidiac, Raine & Horne (Concord)
Glen Coutinho, RT Edgar (Boroondara)
Harry Ahmad, Strathfield Partners (Strathfield)
Helen Yan, Ray White (Balwyn)
Jay Bacani, Manor Real Estate (Baulkham Hills)
Peter Diamantidis, Raine & Horne (St Marys)
Ricardo Serrao, Raine & Horne (Double Bay)
Vivien Yap, Ray White (Dalkeith|Claremont)

Sales Agent of the Year – Regional

Adrian Reed, Reed & Co. (Noosa Waters) formerly at Dowling & Neylan
Dane Queenan, PRDnationwide (Port Stephens)
Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group (Wyong)
George Rafty, First National (Newcastle City)
Jeremy Hodder, Belle Property (Wollongong)
Katrina Garwood, Parry Property Real Estate (Invermay)
Lindy Harris, One Agency Lindy Harris (Singleton)
Michael Flook, Robinson Property (The Junction)
Michael Kollosche, Kollosche Prestige Agents (Broadbeach)
Taylor Bishop, Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)

Sales Campaign of the Year

Eddy Piddington, Stone Real Estate Manly
Helen Lehane, First National Real Estate Kingston
Jane Schumann, Di Jones Real Estate
Kate Lumby, Lumby Hampson
Kingsley Looker, Clarke & Humel
Maria Cassarino, Stone Real Estate Seaforth
Matt Lancashire, Ray White New Farm
Mechlenne Douaihy, Merc Real Estate
Paul Caine, Caine Real Estate

GROUP

Boutique Independent of the Year - 3 or less offices

Cunninghams
Devine Real Estate
Key2 Property
Kollosche Prestige Agents
Lumby Hampson
Parry Property Real Estate
Robinson Property
Sims for Property
Strathfield Partners
WigginsKeenan Real Estate

Digital Presence of the Year

Cunninghams
Harcourts Solutions Group
Harcourts Tasmania
LJ Hooker
Mooney Real Estate
Pure Property Investment
Raine & Horne
Starr Partners
Strathfield Partners
Watt Realty

Major Independent of the Year - 4 or more offices

Biggin & Scott Knox
Laguna Real Estate
N G Farah

New Office of the Year

Boutique Property Agents (Sydney CBD)
First National Real Estate (Hurstville)
Harcourts (Brock Estates)
Manor Real Estate (Baulkham Hills)
McGrath (Avalon)
One Agency (Sunbury)
Ray White (Balwyn)
Realty Lane (North Beach)
Rowe Partners Real Estate (Manly)
WigginsKeenan Real Estate (Pennant Hills)

Property Management Business of the Year - 6 or less property managers

Biggin & Scott Knox (Boronia)
Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Harcourts Alliance (Joondalup)
LJ Hooker (St Peters)
Love & Co (Preston)
Motion Property (South Melbourne)
Nicholas Lynch Rentals (Mornington)
Pure Leasing Central (Subiaco)
Robinson Property (The Junction)
Starr Partners (Blacktown)

Property Management Business of the Year - 7 or more property managers

Harcourts Rental Management Solutions (Everton Park)
Hayman Partners (Curtin) formerly at Peter Blackshaw
Image Property (West End)
LJ Hooker (Double Bay)
LJ Hooker (Sunnybank Hills)
Mint360property (Randwick)
MPM Property (Parkwood)
Raine & Horne (Dee Why |Collaroy)
Raine & Horne (Newtown)
Tracy Yap Realty (Epping)

Sales Office of the Year – Metropolitan

Barry Plant (Manningham)
Biggin & Scott Knox (Boronia)
Cunninghams (Balgowlah)
LJ Hooker (Double Bay)
OBrien Real Estate (Cranbourne)
Raine & Horne (Double Bay)
Ray White (Balwyn)
Ray White (Double Bay)
Ray White (New Farm)
Tracy Yap Realty (Epping)

Sales Office of the Year – Regional

Creer Property (Charlestown)
Harcourts (Adelaide Hills)
Harcourts (Mandurah)
Key2 Property (Launceston)
LJ Hooker (Nerang)
PRDnationwide (Hunter Valley)
Robinson Property (The Junction)
Sims for Property (East Launceston)
Wilson Property RCI (Traralgon)
Wiseberry Heritage Group (Gorokan)

CORPORATE

Boutique Network of the Year - 39 or less offices

Buxton Real Estate
Di Jones Real Estate
Eview Group
OBrien Real Estate
Starr Partners
Stone Real Estate

Innovator of the Year

Network Pacific Real Estate
NGU Real Estate
Novak Properties
PRDnationwide
Raine & Horne
Realmark
Starr Partners
Stockdale & Leggo
Stone Real Estate
Watt Realty

Major Network of the Year - 40 or more offices

Harcourts Group Australia
Ray White
Stockdale & Leggo

Training and Education Program of the Year

Coronis
Di Jones Real Estate
Hodges Real Estate
Laing+Simmons Corporation
LJ Hooker


bg-asset